2018 Summer Sponsors

A HUGE thank you to our SPONSORS for the 2018 WYSA Summer Recreational Season!

 

FIELD SPONSORS

 AIX LLC

 

TEAM SPONSORS

Tacos Cancun

Just Imagine Toys

Forbess Floor Covering

Gagnon Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery

Leslie Carter RE/MAX Dynamic of the Valley

 
Online Registrations OPEN
    If you have questions or problems, please read our Troubleshooting Guide.
     
    Photo Album: WYSA Summer Recreational Soccer!
     
    2018 Summer Outdoor Recreational Soccer League

    WYSA Summer Outdoor Recreational Season

    2018 Season Dates: May 21 - July 21, 2018

    Registration OPENS February 1, 2018

    Registration CLOSES on April 28, 2018

    GAME SCHEDULES - Published May 2018 - see top right

    Practices Begin (8U-16U): Week of May 21, 2018
    Games Begin (8U-16U): Week of May 30/31, 2018
    U5/U6 Coed Mornings Begin: May 23, 2018
    U5/U6 Coed Evenings Begin: Week of May 30/31, 2018

    WYSA Cup Jamboree (U5 & U6): July 9-12, 2018
    WYSA Cup Tournament (8U-16U): July 16-21, 2018

    2018 WYSA Summer REC Age/Division Chart

    5U Coed - Mornings (5 and Under)
    Ages: 4 & 5 (Must be born in 2013)
    Frequency: 1x per week
    Sessions: 25 min practice, Break, 30 min game
    Practice/Game Day: WEDNESDAY
    Practice/Game Time: 10:00 am
    Practice/Game Location: BUMPUS
    First Session: May 23 (No session on July 4)

    5U Coed - Evenings (5 and Under)
    Ages: 4 & 5 (Must be born in 2013)
    Frequency: 1x per week
    Sessions: 25 min practice, Break, 30 min game
    Practice/Game Day: TUESDAY
    Practice/Game Time: 5:30 pm
    Practice/Game Location: PM - BUMPUS
    First Session: May 29

    6U Coed - Mornings (6 and Under)
    Ages: 5 & 6 (Must be born in 2012)
    Frequency: 1x per week
    Sessions: 25 min practice, Break, 30 min game
    Practice/Game Day: WEDNESDAY
    Practice/Game Time: 11:00 am
    Practice/Game Location: BUMPUS
    First Session: May 23 (No session on July 4)

    6U Coed - Evenings (6 and Under)
    Ages: 5 & 6 (Must be born in 2012)
    Frequency: 2x per week
    Sessions: 45 - 60 minutes
    Practice/Game Times: 5:30 pm
    Practice Days: MONDAY
    Game Days: THURSDAY
    Practice/Game Location: PM - BUMPUS
    First Session: May 31 (No Session on Memorial Day)

    8U Boys (8 and Under)
    Ages: 6, 7, 8 (Must be born in 2010 or 2011)
    Frequency: 1 45-60 min Practice & 1 Game per week
    Practice Day: MON or TUES (Coaches Choice)
    Practice Time: 5:30 pm or later (Coaches Choice)
    Practice Location: any location on list (Coaches Choice)
    Game Day: Boys WEDNESDAY
    Game Time: 5:30 pm or later
    Game Location: LARSON
    U8 Boys Schedule - link top right

    8U Girls (8 and Under)
    Ages: 6, 7, 8 (Must be born in 2010 or 2011)
    Frequency: 1 45-60 min Practice & 1 Game per week
    Practice Day: MON or TUES (Coaches Choice)
    Practice Time: 5:30 pm or later (Coaches Choice)
    Practice Location: any location on list (Coaches Choice)
    Game Day: Girls THURSDAY
    Game Time: 5:30 pm or later
    Game Location: LARSON
    U8 Girls Schedule - link top right

    10U Boys (10 and Under)
    Ages: 8, 9, 10 (Must be born in 2008 or 2009)
    Frequency: 1 Practice & 1 Game per week
    Practice Day: MON or TUES (Coaches Choice)
    Practice Time: 5:30 pm or later (Coaches Choice)
    Practice Location: any location on list (Coaches Choice)
    Game Day: Boys WEDNESDAY
    Game Time: 5:30 pm or later
    Game Location: ALCANTRA #1
    U10 Boys Schedule - link top right

    10U Girls (10 and Under)
    Ages: 8, 9, 10 (Must be born in 2008 or 2009)
    Frequency: 1 Practice & 1 Game per week
    Practice Day: MON or TUES (Coaches Choice)
    Practice Time: 5:30 pm or later (Coaches Choice)
    Practice Location: any location on list (Coaches Choice)
    Game Day: Girls THURSDAY
    Game Time: 5:30 pm or later
    Game Location: ALCANTRA #1
    U10 Girls Schedule - link top right

    12U Boys (12 and Under)
    Ages: 10, 11, 12 (Must be born in 2006 or 2007)
    Frequency: 1 Practice & 1 Game per week
    Practice Day: MON or TUES (Coaches Choice)
    Practice Time: 5:30 pm or later (Coaches Choice)
    Practice Location: any location on list (Coaches Choice)
    Game Day: Boys WEDNESDAY
    Game Time: 5:30 pm or later
    Game Location: ALCANTRA #3
    U12 Boys Schedule - link top right

    13U Girls (13 and Under) - modified Summer 2018
    Ages: Birthyear 2005 - 2007
    Frequency: 1 Practice & 1 Game per week
    Practice Day: MON or TUES (Coaches Choice)
    Practice Time: 5:30 pm or later (Coaches Choice)
    Practice Location: any location on list (Coaches Choice)
    Game Day: Girls THURSDAY
    Game Time: 5:30 pm or later
    Game Location: ALCANTRA #3
    U12 Girls Schedule - link top right

    15U Boys (15 and Under) - modified Summer 2018
    Ages: Birthyear 2003 - 2005

    Frequency: 1 Practice & 1 Game per week
    Practice Day: MON or TUES (Coaches Choice)
    Practice Time: 5:30 pm or later (Coaches Choice)
    Practice Location: any location on list (Coaches Choice)
    Game Day: Boys WEDNESDAY
    Game Time: 5:30 pm or later
    Game Location: ALCANTRA #4
    U14 Boys Schedule - link top right

    16U Girls (16 and Under) - modified Summer 2018
    Ages: Birthyear 2001-2004

    Frequency: 1 Practice & 1 Game per week
    Practice Day: MON or TUES (Coaches Choice)
    Practice Time: 5:30 pm or later (Coaches Choice)
    Practice Location: any location on list (Coaches Choice)
    Game Day: Girls THURSDAY
    Game Time: 5:30 pm or later
    Game Location: ALCANTRA #4
    U14 Girls Schedule - link top right

     
    Affiliates
     
    WYSA Cup Dates

    Recreational Soccer Tournament

    Click HERE for WYSA CUP SCHEDULES

    TUE, July 10: 5U Coed PM Jamboree

    WED, July 11: 5U Coed AM Jamboree

    WED, July 11: 6U Coed AM Jamboree

    THU, July 12: 6U Coed PM Jamboree

    MON, July 16: 8U Boys Tournament

    TUE, July 17: 8U Girls Tournament

    WED, July 18: 10U Boys Tournament

    THU July 19: 10U Girls Tournament

    FRI, July 20: 12U Boys Tournament

    FRI July 20: 13U Girls Tournament

    SAT, July 21 15U Boys 3v3 Tournament

    SAT, July 21 16U Girls 3v3 Tournament

     
    2018 Program Dates
    Registration Opens: Feb 1
    Registration Closes: April 28
    Practice Begins: May 21
    Games Begin: May 30
    WYSA Jamboree: July 9-12
    WYSA Cup: July 16-21
     
    2018 Registration Fees
    U5 Coed AM & PM: $100
    U6 Coed AM: $100
    U7 Coed AM: $100
    U6 Coed PM: $150
    U8 - U19 Divisions: $150
    Family Discount for 3 or more players
     
    2018 Summer Fields

    PRACTICES are being held at the following locations this 2018 Summer season*:
    Alcantra Soccer Fields
    Bumpus Soccer Fields
    Goose Bay ES
    Knik ESS
    Larson ES
    Meadow Lakes ES

    Palmer Jr MS
    Pioneer Peak ES
    Sherrod ES

    Teeland MS
    Colony MS
    *You are not guaranteed to practice at the location that you are zoned for. Coaches choose practice locations. If you registered multiple children, they may have practices at different locations.

    GAMES may be held at ANY of the following locations**:
    Alcantra Soccer Fields
    Bumpus Soccer Fields
    Larson Elementary
    **Locations subject to change depending on registration numbers